Litecoin - how to buy online


Litecoin, how to buy / sell LTC correctly and profitable, Litecoin rate to Dollar, Euro analytics, charts and capitalization of Litecoin coin


NameLitecoin
SymbolLTC
Icon
Price Usd133.117
Change 1h -0.15%
Change 24h -2.07%
Change 7d 3.77%
Price Btc0.014367
Volume Usd 24h3173926835
Market Cap Usd8289691482
Available Supply62273525
Total Supply62273525
Max Supply84000000
AlgorithmScrypt
Proof TypePoW
Fully PreminedNo

Fiat currencies

#MarketCurrencyExchanges qtyVolume Usd
1LTC/USDU.S. Dollar34257973855
2LTC/CNYChinese Yuan431261915
3LTC/EUREuro1618288845
4LTC/KRWSouth Korean Won68970355
5LTC/GBPU.K. Pound Sterling75225037
6LTC/TRYTurkish Lira4819672
7LTC/PLNPolish Zloty12419634
8LTC/BRLBrazilian Real3410358
9LTC/INRIndian Rupee3339921
10LTC/IDRIndonesian Rupiah2318459
11LTC/AUDAustralian Dollar4275072
12LTC/CADCanadian Dollar3229835
13LTC/THBThai Baht2182708
14LTC/RUBRussian Rouble1179744
15LTC/MXNMexican Peso1177807
16LTC/ZARSouth African Rand133661
17LTC/CLPChilean Peso218350
18LTC/UAHUkrainian Hryvnia27533
19LTC/NZDNew Zealand Dollar13370
20LTC/PENPeruvian Nuevo Sol23158
21LTC/SGDSingapore Dollar12812
22LTC/ILSIsraeli New Sheqel11110
23LTC/ARSArgentine Peso1164

Cryptocurrencies

#MarketCurrencyExchanges qtyVolume Usd
1LTC/BTCBitcoin1081680454108
2LTC/USDTTether491663295127
3LTC/ETHEthereum35503162309
4LTC/TRXTRON272382263
5LTC/CKUSDCK USD118816046
6LTC/XRPXRP15063508
7LTC/BCHBitcoin Cash53747933
8LTC/DAIDai22484962
9LTC/PAXPaxos Standard Token12374314
10LTC/BNBBinance Coin1914626
11LTC/HTHuobi Token1789593
12LTC/USDCUSD Coin3594644
13LTC/KCSKuCoin Shares1477635
14LTC/BITCNYbitCNY1456288
15LTC/VETVeChain1329991
16LTC/WAVESWaves2155256
17LTC/NEONEO181845
18LTC/XMRMonero158940
19LTC/USDSStronghold USD156992
20LTC/XLMStellar242794
21LTC/COSSCOSS118171
22LTC/TIOXTrade Token X110035
23LTC/BTSBitShares19052
24LTC/DOGEDogecoin31606
25LTC/BITUSDbitUSD1898

Litecoin - crypto currency, capitalization of which is 8289691482 dollars. Litecoin uses the PoW mining system - Proof of Work, which involves the addition of a special task (hash function) on which decision you need to spend a certain amount of time and resources.

For transaction validation, used Scrypt hash function. Litecoin symbol for using at crypto exchanges is LTC. Over the past 24 hours, the Litecoin rate has fell by -2.07% and amounted to 133.117 USD or 0.01436656 BTC, which indirectly indicates the weakening of positions, compared to Litecoin quotes yesterday.