Litecoin - how to buy online


Litecoin, how to buy / sell LTC correctly and profitable, Litecoin rate to Dollar, Euro analytics, charts and capitalization of Litecoin coin


NameLitecoin
SymbolLTC
Icon
Price Usd43.6559
Change 1h -0.63%
Change 24h 2.46%
Change 7d -1.04%
Price Btc0.012047
Volume Usd 24h1018650699
Market Cap Usd2641201560
Available Supply60500400
Total Supply60500400
Max Supply84000000
AlgorithmScrypt
Proof TypePoW
Fully PreminedNo

Fiat currencies

#MarketCurrencyExchanges qtyVolume Usd
1LTC/USDU.S. Dollar33104029032
2LTC/CNYChinese Yuan416660737
3LTC/TRYTurkish Lira87286356
4LTC/KRWSouth Korean Won65292001
5LTC/EUREuro164914376
6LTC/GBPU.K. Pound Sterling61143129
7LTC/RUBRussian Rouble2705487
8LTC/INRIndian Rupee4345921
9LTC/IDRIndonesian Rupiah2190039
10LTC/PLNPolish Zloty12111778
11LTC/BRLBrazilian Real492219
12LTC/AUDAustralian Dollar352514
13LTC/CADCanadian Dollar238126
14LTC/MXNMexican Peso134842
15LTC/THBThai Baht229559
16LTC/ZARSouth African Rand13594
17LTC/UAHUkrainian Hryvnia22651
18LTC/CLPChilean Peso21692
19LTC/NZDNew Zealand Dollar11680
20LTC/SGDSingapore Dollar1546
21LTC/PENPeruvian Nuevo Sol1241
22LTC/ARSArgentine Peso1164

Cryptocurrencies

#MarketCurrencyExchanges qtyVolume Usd
1LTC/BTCBitcoin117502400077
2LTC/USDTTether46382233655
3LTC/ETHEthereum3075996261
4LTC/CKUSDCK USD19376134
5LTC/DAIDai11198848
6LTC/XRPXRP11072580
7LTC/BNBBinance Coin1914626
8LTC/BITCNYbitCNY1456288
9LTC/WAVESWaves2213425
10LTC/HTHuobi Token1208089
11LTC/USDCUSD Coin1152703
12LTC/BCHBitcoin Cash482119
13LTC/NEONEO181845
14LTC/XMRMonero158940
15LTC/COSSCOSS118171
16LTC/USDSStronghold USD114359
17LTC/XLMStellar212486
18LTC/TIOXTrade Token X110035
19LTC/DOGEDogecoin31618
20LTC/BTSBitShares11322
21LTC/BITUSDbitUSD172
22LTC/NANONano11

Litecoin - crypto currency, capitalization of which is 2641201560 dollars. Litecoin uses the PoW mining system - Proof of Work, which involves the addition of a special task (hash function) on which decision you need to spend a certain amount of time and resources.

For transaction validation, used Scrypt hash function. Litecoin symbol for using at crypto exchanges is LTC. Over the past 24 hours, the Litecoin rate has rose by 2.46% and amounted to 43.6559 USD or 0.01204742 BTC, which indirectly indicates the strengthening of positions, compared to Litecoin quotes yesterday.