Litecoin - how to buy online


Litecoin, how to buy / sell LTC correctly and profitable, Litecoin rate to Dollar, Euro analytics, charts and capitalization of Litecoin coin


NameLitecoin
SymbolLTC
Icon
Price Usd70.4834
Change 1h -0.18%
Change 24h 2.61%
Change 7d 0.27%
Price Btc0.006808
Volume Usd 24h2582040468
Market Cap Usd4458750331
Available Supply63259617
Total Supply63259617
Max Supply84000000
AlgorithmScrypt
Proof TypePoW
Fully PreminedNo

Fiat currencies

#MarketCurrencyExchanges qtyVolume Usd
1LTC/USDU.S. Dollar3693648509
2LTC/CNYChinese Yuan230171316
3LTC/TRYTurkish Lira610592718
4LTC/EUREuro209224562
5LTC/GBPU.K. Pound Sterling84779992
6LTC/KRWSouth Korean Won83275013
7LTC/INRIndian Rupee3351628
8LTC/CADCanadian Dollar3331558
9LTC/IDRIndonesian Rupiah2211613
10LTC/RUBRussian Rouble1179744
11LTC/PLNPolish Zloty12119577
12LTC/AUDAustralian Dollar3113633
13LTC/BRLBrazilian Real344251
14LTC/THBThai Baht217033
15LTC/MXNMexican Peso115368
16LTC/CZKCzech Koruna112672
17LTC/NZDNew Zealand Dollar15555
18LTC/ILSIsraeli New Sheqel15046
19LTC/UAHUkrainian Hryvnia14970
20LTC/SGDSingapore Dollar14601
21LTC/CLPChilean Peso24190
22LTC/PENPeruvian Nuevo Sol2181
23LTC/ARSArgentine Peso1164

Cryptocurrencies

#MarketCurrencyExchanges qtyVolume Usd
1LTC/USDTTether761248138548
2LTC/BTCBitcoin138981480664
3LTC/ETHEthereum37534062528
4LTC/TRXTRON287458489
5LTC/PAXPaxos Standard Token121522655
6LTC/BCHBitcoin Cash517991373
7LTC/CKUSDCK USD18510128
8LTC/DAIDai22484961
9LTC/XRPXRP22061686
10LTC/USDCUSD Coin31440205
11LTC/BNBBinance Coin1914626
12LTC/KCSKuCoin Shares1477635
13LTC/VETVeChain1466733
14LTC/BITCNYbitCNY1456288
15LTC/HTHuobi Token1299791
16LTC/NEONEO181845
17LTC/XMRMonero158940
18LTC/USDSStronghold USD156992
19LTC/COSSCOSS118171
20LTC/TIOXTrade Token X110035
21LTC/WAVESWaves29240
22LTC/BTSBitShares13043
23LTC/DOGEDogecoin31606
24LTC/BITUSDbitUSD179

Litecoin - crypto currency, capitalization of which is 4458750331 dollars. Litecoin uses the PoW mining system - Proof of Work, which involves the addition of a special task (hash function) on which decision you need to spend a certain amount of time and resources.

For transaction validation, used Scrypt hash function. Litecoin symbol for using at crypto exchanges is LTC. Over the past 24 hours, the Litecoin rate has rose by 2.61% and amounted to 70.4834 USD or 0.00680822 BTC, which indirectly indicates the strengthening of positions, compared to Litecoin quotes yesterday.