Litecoin - how to buy online


Litecoin, how to buy / sell LTC correctly and profitable, Litecoin rate to Dollar, Euro analytics, charts and capitalization of Litecoin coin


NameLitecoin
SymbolLTC
Icon
Price Usd53.2504
Change 1h -0.64%
Change 24h 0.33%
Change 7d -0.08%
Price Btc0.008209
Volume Usd 24h280304060
Market Cap Usd3132204222
Available Supply58820277
Total Supply58820277
Max Supply84000000
AlgorithmScrypt
Proof TypePoW
Fully PreminedNo

Fiat currencies

#MarketCurrencyExchanges qtyVolume Usd
1LTC/USDU.S. Dollar2722720774
2LTC/KRWSouth Korean Won511245744
3LTC/EUREuro146724218
4LTC/CNYChinese Yuan35984064
5LTC/TRYTurkish Lira74554546
6LTC/GBPU.K. Pound Sterling4830015
7LTC/INRIndian Rupee4354080
8LTC/IDRIndonesian Rupiah2208924
9LTC/RUBRussian Rouble3179995
10LTC/PLNPolish Zloty949933
11LTC/AUDAustralian Dollar230749
12LTC/BRLBrazilian Real423350
13LTC/MXNMexican Peso115636
14LTC/THBThai Baht112895
15LTC/CADCanadian Dollar15089
16LTC/UAHUkrainian Hryvnia24646
17LTC/ZARSouth African Rand11615
18LTC/PENPeruvian Nuevo Sol11579
19LTC/SGDSingapore Dollar11126
20LTC/CLPChilean Peso1720
21LTC/ARSArgentine Peso1164

Cryptocurrencies

#MarketCurrencyExchanges qtyVolume Usd
1LTC/USDTTether33166964848
2LTC/BTCBitcoin97128370547
3LTC/ETHEthereum2110643196
4LTC/CKUSDCK USD14399813
5LTC/BNBBinance Coin1914626
6LTC/BITCNYbitCNY1456288
7LTC/WAVESWaves2149559
8LTC/NEONEO181845
9LTC/XMRMonero158940
10LTC/COSSCOSS18059
11LTC/XLMStellar23901
12LTC/BCHBitcoin Cash33310
13LTC/DOGEDogecoin2422
14LTC/BITUSDbitUSD1325
15LTC/BTSBitShares1310
16LTC/NANONano186

Litecoin - crypto currency, capitalization of which is 3132204222 dollars. Litecoin uses the PoW mining system - Proof of Work, which involves the addition of a special task (hash function) on which decision you need to spend a certain amount of time and resources.

For transaction validation, used Scrypt hash function. Litecoin symbol for using at crypto exchanges is LTC. Over the past 24 hours, the Litecoin rate has rose by 0.33% and amounted to 53.2504 USD or 0.00820926 BTC, which indirectly indicates the strengthening of positions, compared to Litecoin quotes yesterday.