Litecoin - how to buy online


Litecoin, how to buy / sell LTC correctly and profitable, Litecoin rate to Dollar, Euro analytics, charts and capitalization of Litecoin coin


NameLitecoin
SymbolLTC
Icon
Price Usd45.5781
Change 1h 0.26%
Change 24h 0.95%
Change 7d -6.82%
Price Btc0.006058
Volume Usd 24h2587234064
Market Cap Usd2907200358
Available Supply63784984
Total Supply63784984
Max Supply84000000
AlgorithmScrypt
Proof TypePoW
Fully PreminedNo

Fiat currencies

#MarketCurrencyExchanges qtyVolume Usd
1LTC/USDU.S. Dollar42116623842
2LTC/TRYTurkish Lira831800811
3LTC/CNYChinese Yuan219796328
4LTC/TWDNew Taiwan Dollar 115148467
5LTC/EUREuro2310104985
6LTC/KRWSouth Korean Won89185549
7LTC/GBPU.K. Pound Sterling84291557
8LTC/IDRIndonesian Rupiah3442453
9LTC/INRIndian Rupee3382187
10LTC/CADCanadian Dollar3330689
11LTC/RUBRussian Rouble2184435
12LTC/PLNPolish Zloty12146545
13LTC/BRLBrazilian Real3137169
14LTC/AUDAustralian Dollar497470
15LTC/MXNMexican Peso189705
16LTC/THBThai Baht264542
17LTC/CZKCzech Koruna135052
18LTC/CLPChilean Peso29993
19LTC/NZDNew Zealand Dollar16087
20LTC/UAHUkrainian Hryvnia15145
21LTC/ILSIsraeli New Sheqel15046
22LTC/SGDSingapore Dollar22241
23LTC/ARSArgentine Peso1164
24LTC/PENPeruvian Nuevo Sol2120

Cryptocurrencies

#MarketCurrencyExchanges qtyVolume Usd
1LTC/USDTTether912219809378
2LTC/BTCBitcoin1511184033422
3LTC/ETHEthereum43658535136
4LTC/TRXTRON2112406065
5LTC/PAXPaxos Standard117552725
6LTC/BCHBitcoin Cash515185214
7LTC/CKUSDCK USD15089117
8LTC/DAIDai22484961
9LTC/XRPXRP22062725
10LTC/USDCUSD Coin31454198
11LTC/VETVeChain1956787
12LTC/BNBBinance Coin1922096
13LTC/KCSKuCoin Shares1477635
14LTC/BITCNYbitCNY1456288
15LTC/HTHuobi Token1130690
16LTC/NEONEO181845
17LTC/XMRMonero158940
18LTC/USDSStronghold USD156992
19LTC/COSSCOSS118171
20LTC/WAVESWaves213709
21LTC/TIOXTrade Token X110035
22LTC/DOGEDogecoin31606
23LTC/BITUSDbitUSD1117
24LTC/BTSBitShares172

Litecoin - crypto currency, capitalization of which is 2907200358 dollars. Litecoin uses the PoW mining system - Proof of Work, which involves the addition of a special task (hash function) on which decision you need to spend a certain amount of time and resources.

For transaction validation, used Scrypt hash function. Litecoin symbol for using at crypto exchanges is LTC. Over the past 24 hours, the Litecoin rate has rose by 0.95% and amounted to 45.5781 USD or 0.00605755 BTC, which indirectly indicates the strengthening of positions, compared to Litecoin quotes yesterday.