Litecoin - how to buy online


Litecoin, how to buy / sell LTC correctly and profitable, Litecoin rate to Dollar, Euro analytics, charts and capitalization of Litecoin coin


NameLitecoin
SymbolLTC
Icon
Price Usd149.65
Change 1h -0.85%
Change 24h 3.51%
Change 7d 15.15%
Price Btc0.016758
Volume Usd 24h370092000
Market Cap Usd8410066276
Available Supply56198238
Total Supply56198238
Max Supply84000000
AlgorithmScrypt
Proof TypePoW
Fully PreminedNo

Fiat currencies

#MarketCurrencyExchanges qtyVolume Usd
1LTC/USDU.S. Dollar2882477700
2LTC/KRWSouth Korean Won736812527
3LTC/EUREuro1715569350
4LTC/TRYTurkish Lira53113938
5LTC/CNYChinese Yuan32411312
6LTC/GBPU.K. Pound Sterling42271559
7LTC/RUBRussian Rouble51421991
8LTC/INRIndian Rupee51013403
9LTC/CADCanadian Dollar1557284
10LTC/IDRIndonesian Rupiah2452686
11LTC/AUDAustralian Dollar2370553
12LTC/BRLBrazilian Real3236041
13LTC/PLNPolish Zloty4212151
14LTC/MXNMexican Peso1163578
15LTC/THBThai Baht2108958
16LTC/JPYJapanese Yen268498
17LTC/ZARSouth African Rand121174
18LTC/UAHUkrainian Hryvnia216049
19LTC/NZDNew Zealand Dollar12636
20LTC/ILSIsraeli New Sheqel11321
21LTC/HKDHong Kong Dollar1260

Cryptocurrencies

#MarketCurrencyExchanges qtyVolume Usd
1LTC/BTCBitcoin91137737366
2LTC/USDTTether23106436905
3LTC/ETHEthereum123706361
4LTC/CKUSDCK USD12022240
5LTC/BNBBinance Coin1914626
6LTC/BITCNYbitCNY2474972
7LTC/BCHBitcoin Cash490536
8LTC/NEONEO181845
9LTC/WAVESWaves263135
10LTC/XMRMonero158940
11LTC/NANONano132590
12LTC/DOGEDogecoin218977
13LTC/BTSBitShares115805
14LTC/XLMStellar18987
15LTC/BITUSDbitUSD13816
16LTC/MONAMonaCoin11996

Litecoin - crypto currency, capitalization of which is 8410066276 dollars. Litecoin uses the PoW mining system - Proof of Work, which involves the addition of a special task (hash function) on which decision you need to spend a certain amount of time and resources.

For transaction validation, used Scrypt hash function. Litecoin symbol for using at crypto exchanges is LTC. Over the past 24 hours, the Litecoin rate has rose by 3.51% and amounted to 149.65 USD or 0.016758 BTC, which indirectly indicates the strengthening of positions, compared to Litecoin quotes yesterday.