Litecoin - how to buy online


Litecoin, how to buy / sell LTC correctly and profitable, Litecoin rate to Dollar, Euro analytics, charts and capitalization of Litecoin coin


NameLitecoin
SymbolLTC
Icon
Price Usd23.9559
Change 1h -0.34%
Change 24h -5.16%
Change 7d -24.69%
Price Btc0.007015
Volume Usd 24h401074553
Market Cap Usd1425928170
Available Supply59522992
Total Supply59522992
Max Supply84000000
AlgorithmScrypt
Proof TypePoW
Fully PreminedNo

Fiat currencies

#MarketCurrencyExchanges qtyVolume Usd
1LTC/USDU.S. Dollar3128834642
2LTC/KRWSouth Korean Won511251538
3LTC/TRYTurkish Lira87936565
4LTC/CNYChinese Yuan47603679
5LTC/EUREuro165014069
6LTC/GBPU.K. Pound Sterling5917178
7LTC/INRIndian Rupee4343295
8LTC/RUBRussian Rouble2210724
9LTC/IDRIndonesian Rupiah2208924
10LTC/PLNPolish Zloty1298501
11LTC/AUDAustralian Dollar356524
12LTC/BRLBrazilian Real439702
13LTC/CADCanadian Dollar231881
14LTC/THBThai Baht219381
15LTC/MXNMexican Peso116313
16LTC/UAHUkrainian Hryvnia25224
17LTC/CLPChilean Peso21802
18LTC/ZARSouth African Rand11015
19LTC/SGDSingapore Dollar1900
20LTC/ARSArgentine Peso1164
21LTC/NZDNew Zealand Dollar187
22LTC/PENPeruvian Nuevo Sol276
23LTC/HKDHong Kong Dollar128

Cryptocurrencies

#MarketCurrencyExchanges qtyVolume Usd
1LTC/BTCBitcoin104247584012
2LTC/USDTTether38169337783
3LTC/ETHEthereum2420435707
4LTC/CKUSDCK USD14375163
5LTC/BNBBinance Coin1914626
6LTC/XRPXRP1627540
7LTC/BITCNYbitCNY1456288
8LTC/USDCUSD Coin188069
9LTC/NEONEO181845
10LTC/WAVESWaves259168
11LTC/XMRMonero158940
12LTC/BCHBitcoin Cash33284
13LTC/XLMStellar12127
14LTC/DOGEDogecoin31491
15LTC/BTSBitShares11415
16LTC/BITUSDbitUSD1811
17LTC/NANONano122

Litecoin - crypto currency, capitalization of which is 1425928170 dollars. Litecoin uses the PoW mining system - Proof of Work, which involves the addition of a special task (hash function) on which decision you need to spend a certain amount of time and resources.

For transaction validation, used Scrypt hash function. Litecoin symbol for using at crypto exchanges is LTC. Over the past 24 hours, the Litecoin rate has fell by -5.16% and amounted to 23.9559 USD or 0.00701535 BTC, which indirectly indicates the weakening of positions, compared to Litecoin quotes yesterday.