Litecoin - how to buy online


Litecoin, how to buy / sell LTC correctly and profitable, Litecoin rate to Dollar, Euro analytics, charts and capitalization of Litecoin coin


NameLitecoin
SymbolLTC
Icon
Price Usd54.8398
Change 1h -0.99%
Change 24h -1.53%
Change 7d -13.3%
Price Btc0.008727
Volume Usd 24h241143688
Market Cap Usd3173261176
Available Supply57864209
Total Supply57864209
Max Supply84000000
AlgorithmScrypt
Proof TypePoW
Fully PreminedNo

Fiat currencies

#MarketCurrencyExchanges qtyVolume Usd
1LTC/USDU.S. Dollar2770945856
2LTC/KRWSouth Korean Won635150141
3LTC/EUREuro149020968
4LTC/TRYTurkish Lira74967176
5LTC/GBPU.K. Pound Sterling3829575
6LTC/RUBRussian Rouble3745430
7LTC/INRIndian Rupee4335017
8LTC/IDRIndonesian Rupiah2271100
9LTC/CNYChinese Yuan2230393
10LTC/BRLBrazilian Real4192605
11LTC/CADCanadian Dollar1176439
12LTC/AUDAustralian Dollar2128484
13LTC/MXNMexican Peso175751
14LTC/PLNPolish Zloty461047
15LTC/JPYJapanese Yen158516
16LTC/THBThai Baht255801
17LTC/UAHUkrainian Hryvnia28171
18LTC/ZARSouth African Rand18012
19LTC/CLPChilean Peso13147
20LTC/ILSIsraeli New Sheqel1965
21LTC/PENPeruvian Nuevo Sol1844
22LTC/NZDNew Zealand Dollar1621
23LTC/SGDSingapore Dollar1457
24LTC/ARSArgentine Peso162

Cryptocurrencies

#MarketCurrencyExchanges qtyVolume Usd
1LTC/USDTTether27116466680
2LTC/BTCBitcoin85115861795
3LTC/CKUSDCK USD18459854
4LTC/ETHEthereum165915925
5LTC/BNBBinance Coin1914626
6LTC/BITCNYbitCNY1456288
7LTC/NEONEO181845
8LTC/WAVESWaves265109
9LTC/XMRMonero158940
10LTC/XLMStellar29789
11LTC/COSSCOSS13419
12LTC/BCHBitcoin Cash32741
13LTC/BTSBitShares11567
14LTC/NANONano1808
15LTC/DOGEDogecoin1656
16LTC/BITUSDbitUSD1262

Litecoin - crypto currency, capitalization of which is 3173261176 dollars. Litecoin uses the PoW mining system - Proof of Work, which involves the addition of a special task (hash function) on which decision you need to spend a certain amount of time and resources.

For transaction validation, used Scrypt hash function. Litecoin symbol for using at crypto exchanges is LTC. Over the past 24 hours, the Litecoin rate has fell by -1.53% and amounted to 54.8398 USD or 0.00872651 BTC, which indirectly indicates the weakening of positions, compared to Litecoin quotes yesterday.