Litecoin - how to buy online


Litecoin, how to buy / sell LTC correctly and profitable, Litecoin rate to Dollar, Euro analytics, charts and capitalization of Litecoin coin


NameLitecoin
SymbolLTC
Icon
Price Usd85.251
Change 1h 3.87%
Change 24h -11.86%
Change 7d -12.35%
Price Btc0.014025
Volume Usd 24h461911000
Market Cap Usd4867384759
Available Supply57094753
Total Supply57094753
Max Supply84000000
AlgorithmScrypt
Proof TypePoW
Fully PreminedNo

Fiat currencies

#MarketCurrencyExchanges qtyVolume Usd
1LTC/USDU.S. Dollar2964236444
2LTC/KRWSouth Korean Won641085917
3LTC/EUREuro168781950
4LTC/TRYTurkish Lira73783686
5LTC/CNYChinese Yuan33105259
6LTC/GBPU.K. Pound Sterling51398910
7LTC/INRIndian Rupee4515044
8LTC/BRLBrazilian Real4409075
9LTC/AUDAustralian Dollar2343269
10LTC/IDRIndonesian Rupiah2288101
11LTC/RUBRussian Rouble4218049
12LTC/PLNPolish Zloty4192901
13LTC/CADCanadian Dollar1185700
14LTC/MXNMexican Peso1119486
15LTC/THBThai Baht292398
16LTC/UAHUkrainian Hryvnia213849
17LTC/ZARSouth African Rand19107
18LTC/CLPChilean Peso17123
19LTC/SGDSingapore Dollar13374
20LTC/ILSIsraeli New Sheqel13339
21LTC/NZDNew Zealand Dollar1750
22LTC/COPColombian Peso1597
23LTC/PENPeruvian Nuevo Sol1438

Cryptocurrencies

#MarketCurrencyExchanges qtyVolume Usd
1LTC/USDTTether29202062086
2LTC/BTCBitcoin96178630040
3LTC/ETHEthereum134174877
4LTC/CKUSDCK USD12309880
5LTC/BNBBinance Coin1914626
6LTC/BITCNYbitCNY2474972
7LTC/WAVESWaves2163437
8LTC/BCHBitcoin Cash4143306
9LTC/NEONEO181845
10LTC/XMRMonero158940
11LTC/DOGEDogecoin218977
12LTC/BITUSDbitUSD15788
13LTC/NANONano14962
14LTC/BTSBitShares12429
15LTC/MONAMonaCoin11996
16LTC/XLMStellar2236

Litecoin - crypto currency, capitalization of which is 4867384759 dollars. Litecoin uses the PoW mining system - Proof of Work, which involves the addition of a special task (hash function) on which decision you need to spend a certain amount of time and resources.

For transaction validation, used Scrypt hash function. Litecoin symbol for using at crypto exchanges is LTC. Over the past 24 hours, the Litecoin rate has fell by -11.86% and amounted to 85.251 USD or 0.0140249 BTC, which indirectly indicates the weakening of positions, compared to Litecoin quotes yesterday.