Cardano - how to buy online


Cardano, how to buy / sell ADA correctly and profitable, Cardano rate to Dollar, Euro analytics, charts and capitalization of Cardano coin


NameCardano
SymbolADA
Icon
Price Usd0.0765436
Change 1h -0.43%
Change 24h -6.51%
Change 7d -15.09%
Price Btc0.00001
Volume Usd 24h133496623
Market Cap Usd1984551123
Available Supply25927070538
Total Supply31112483745
Max Supply45000000000
AlgorithmOuroboros
Proof TypePoS
Fully PreminedNo

Fiat currencies

#MarketCurrencyExchanges qtyVolume Usd
1ADA/KRWSouth Korean Won320792455
2ADA/IDRIndonesian Rupiah23813217
3ADA/EUREuro21406743
4ADA/USDU.S. Dollar3810921
5ADA/INRIndian Rupee2292065
6ADA/TRYTurkish Lira3289232
7ADA/THBThai Baht17697
8ADA/ZARSouth African Rand15950
9ADA/GBPU.K. Pound Sterling164

Cryptocurrencies

#MarketCurrencyExchanges qtyVolume Usd
1ADA/USDTTether16136859469
2ADA/BTCBitcoin1432438794
3ADA/ETHEthereum95679973

Cardano - crypto currency, capitalization of which is 1984551123 dollars. Cardano uses the PoS mining system - Proof of Stake, which involves changing of the complexity of the hash function, depending on the coin balance on the miner account. To generate the next block, the system freezes a part of the coins from the account of the miner.

For transaction validation, used Ouroboros hash function. Cardano symbol for using at crypto exchanges is ADA. Over the past 24 hours, the Cardano rate has fell by -6.51% and amounted to 0.0765436 USD or 1.006E-5 BTC, which indirectly indicates the weakening of positions, compared to Cardano quotes yesterday.